Skip to content
EU Freelancer Tools

Bundle · 3 products · one download

EU Freelancer Complete Kit

Everything this site sells for running a freelance business: a spreadsheet for invoices, VAT and tax set-aside, landing page templates for your website, and a 90-day content calendar. €44 instead of €60 when bought separately.

Buy on Gumroad – €44 One-time payment. Instant download (ZIP). You save €16.
EU Freelancer Complete Kit cover showing Freelancer Money OS, Content Engine and the three Launch Kit Standard templates

What's included

  • Freelancer Money OS cover with dashboard

    Freelancer Money OS – EU Edition

    €19 on its own

    Excel + Google Sheets workbook: invoices with EU reverse-charge wording, expenses, VAT per quarter and per month, a tax set-aside with running reserve and a yearly dashboard.

    Files: Workbook with sample data, blank workbook, PDF quick-start guide

  • Launch Kit SaaS landing page template

    Launch Kit – Standard version

    €29 on its own

    3 landing page templates built with Astro and Tailwind CSS 4 (SaaS, Freelancer/consultant, Mobile app), light and dark mode, one config file, SEO basics, deploy guides. Commercial licence for unlimited personal and client projects.

    Files: 3 Astro projects, README, LICENSE, QUALITY report, CHANGELOG

  • Content Engine cover with 90-day calendar

    Content Engine – 90-Day Content Calendar

    €12 on its own

    Google Sheets / Excel planner with a self-dating 90-day calendar, a 65-post starter plan, 150 post ideas, 76 hook and CTA templates, a repurposing map and a weekly review with charts.

    Files: Workbook, example workbook (fictional data), Notion import files, 7-page PDF guide

Price

Freelancer Money OS€19
Launch Kit Standard€29
Content Engine€12
Bought separately€60
Complete Kit€44 (you save €16)

Not included: the Launch Kit Pro extras (Local business and Newsletter/waitlist templates, the 24-section library and the design-token docs). If you need those, Launch Kit Pro is €49 on its own.

What you download

One zip file, EU-Freelancer-Complete-Kit.zip (about 4.3 MB):

  • README.txt: what each file is and where to start
  • 1-Freelancer-Money-OS-EU-Edition.zip
  • 2-Launch-Kit-Standard.zip
  • 3-Content-Engine-90-Day-Content-Calendar.zip

Who it's for, and who it isn't for

For freelancers and one-person businesses in the EU who are setting up or tidying up their business and want their money tracking, website and content plan sorted in one go.

Probably not for you if you already use accounting software for invoices and VAT, you don't want to use a terminal (Launch Kit needs npm install), or you need a tool that posts to social networks for you. If you only need one of the three, buy that one.

Overview of the three products in the kit and the Launch Kit Pro extras that are not included

How it was made

Built with AI assistance and reviewed by hand. The workbooks were recalculated in LibreOffice and checked for formula errors, and the templates were tested with Lighthouse and axe-core. Example businesses and numbers are fictional. There are no customer reviews yet, so we don't show any.

General tools, not tax, legal or accounting advice. Confirm VAT and tax rules with your tax authority or an accountant.

FAQ

Is this the same as buying the three products separately?
Yes. The kit contains the same files as Freelancer Money OS (€19), Launch Kit Standard (€29) and Content Engine (€12). The only difference is that Launch Kit is the Standard version, not Pro.
What is not included?
The Launch Kit Pro extras: the Local business and Newsletter/waitlist templates, the 24-section library and the design-token docs. Launch Kit Pro (€49) is sold separately.
What do I download?
One zip file (about 4.3 MB) with a README and the three product zips. Each product has its own quick-start guide or README.
What do I need to use it?
Excel 2016 or newer, Google Sheets or LibreOffice for the two spreadsheets (Notion is optional for Content Engine). For Launch Kit: Node.js 22.22 or newer and basic comfort with a terminal (npm install, npm run dev).
I already own one of the products. Should I buy the kit?
Probably not. There is no upgrade discount, so if you already own one product it is usually cheaper to buy the other two separately.
Is Freelancer Money OS tax advice?
No. It helps you track invoices, VAT and money set aside. VAT and income tax rules depend on your country and situation; confirm them with your tax authority or an accountant.
Refunds?
If the kit doesn't work as described, reply to your Gumroad receipt within 14 days for a full refund.
Buy on Gumroad – €44

Payment and VAT are handled by Gumroad.